Fully Furnished Room

$220.00 / Week
Devika
House
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Private Room
Private Bathroom
Furnished
Utilities Included
$880.00 Deposit
6 Months Minimum Stay
Move-In Today

We have a lovely furnished bedroom available in our modern family home in Gulf Harbour. The room is bright, quiet, and ready to move in. The setup includes: ✔ Queen bed ✔ Built-in wardrobe ✔ Separate toilet ✔ Separate bathroom with shower + bathtub ✔ Wi-Fi, water & electricity included ✔ Kitchen & laundry access You’ll be sharing the home with a friendly family and our gentle Labrador Buddy 🐶 Perfect for someone looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to stay. 📍 Gulf Harbour, Auckland Close to ferry, bus stops, schools, marina, and local shops. Send me a message if interested 😊

Flatmates

2 Flatmates
Male / Female
Straight
37 - 40 yrs. old
Professionals
Non-Smoker
Dog
Children Present
You’ll be sharing the home with a friendly family ( We are working professionals with 3.5 year old daughter) and our gentle Labrador Buddy 🐶

Preferred Flatmates

Any Gender
Any Sexual Orienation
18 - 99+ yrs. old

• Gated Access
  • 24 Hour Security

Neighborhood & Community

  • Supermarket/Grocery Store
  • Laundormat
  • Shopping Center